About Us

About Us

Matt

Twitter: @qbie
BGG: qbie
Kickstarter: qbie

mattprofile

Matt started getting into tabletop games most recently through the gateway of Fluxx and it’s only grown since then! He’s become an avid Kickstarter advocate with an expanding collection of food-based card games (among others). Matt’s a keen F1 fan and photographer alongside his day-job in IT; he enjoys a good sci-fi movie and gaming on the PC in his spare time.

Rai

Twitter: @r4i7
BGG: wvelkala
Kickstarter: raif

raiprofile

Rai is a long-term single player PC gamer starting to explore the world of tabletop games beyond the Cluedo and Labyrinth of days gone by. Working in the same office as Matt, they’ve started fueling each others’ Kickstarter addictions. Aside from games, you might catch Rai wandering in the woods, watching films or TV, taking (terrible) photos and occasionally muttering in Spanish.

GameBGG IDBGG RankMin PlayersMax PlayersPlaying TimeYear Published
Addictive Alchemy166991036452015
Adorable Pandaring173800900135102015
Age of War155695144526302014
Assumptions18226804209992015
Backyard Builders Treehouse158742344525102014
Bad Medicine170825425138302015
Batman Fluxx178210306126302015
Battledexx183277013302015
Blend Off!166210773124152016
Braggart72420240526302010
Bucket of Doom16608111742420302014
Burger Boss177815552235902015
Burger Up186701292524302016
Cadaver186755882723302016
Candy Chaser150605607324102013
Card of the Dead1294691065225152011
Cards Against Humanity503811683430302009
Cards Against Humanity: First Expansion1118610430302011
Cards Against Humanity: Second Expansion1273540430302012
CatTube Famous178569026302015
Cheaty Mages!38194186836302008
Circus Flohcati337123425151998
Clairvoyance154022025152013
Control192240309724152016
Creative Differences: The Video Game Development Card Game201991024302016
Dale of Merchants17616589824402015
Dale of Merchants 2191597185524402016
Dark Dealings173460318016202016
Disturbed Friends1730759696410902015
Dragon's Hoard136594223724452014
Eaten by Zombies!76247342424302011
Eaten By Zombies!: In Cahoots115976509322202012
?garu Idea to Market183556024202012
Epic Card Game175621121424202015
Epic Spell Wars of the Battle Wizards: Duel at Mt. Skullzfyre112686113226302012
Epic Spell Wars of the Battle Wizards: Rumble at Castle Tentakill173200162826452015
Escape the Nightmare183649761237152016
Fishy Tactics194874836724152016
Flag Dash192668612224402016
Fluxx258567726301997
Forbidden Island6524451124302010
Game of Blame200729697224302016
GG188576109462602016
Gloom12692131225602005
Great Scott!177099712835452016
Grimslingers173018323816902015
Guards Against Insanity: Edition 11871020420902015
Halfling Feast183459926626502015
Hanabi9877822425252010
Hero Realms19899460614302016
Hip Hops201453026252015
Hocus171261269225302016
Ice Cool177524110024202016
Isle of Skye: From Chieftain to King17649414025502015
The Jam1038281107624402011
Jane Austen's Matchmaker151645606636302014
Jane Austen's Matchmaker with Zombies192441036602016
Joking Hazard1936212063310902016
Just Desserts18946406925252015
Karnivore Koala177698752726302015
Kid History: The Party Game1761580320452015
Knightmare1208102401991
Lab Wars189434024602016
Lonely Bears201720024452016
Lord of the Fries1536322238451998
Lost Idols179167026302015
Love 2 Hate: A Party Game for Inappropriate People18049103802015
Love Letter: Batman16858438124202015
El Luchador Fantastico Grande1663711077224452015
Machi Koro14388460824302012
Machi Koro: Harbor Expansion143789025302012
Magicka Mayhem: The Card Game195696024302016
Mai-Star75789201936302010
Monstrous164775473028302016
Mottainai17519972025302015
The Networks7232169815902016
NOIR: Deductive Mystery Game10214817742952012
Norsaga158883543124302015
Nerdy Inventions187787812524302015
Pick the Lock1862951128225302016
Pie Factory153724623224302014
Plague Inc: The Board Game195162161514752016
Pointless: The Travel Game13558102402012
Psychiatrist the Game2012270216152016
Queen of the Hill180850026202015
Relative Paradox1774100281202015
Retro Loonacy181385579025102015
Riftwalker: A Storm Hollow Card Game194301024602016
Salem1755492521412352015
Sandwich Masters184664024302016
Scuttle!195296467615102016
Secret Hitler188834365510452016
Shenanigans: The Musical185261048102016
The Siblings Trouble163771476024302015
The Space Base Race174399024602015
Star Fluxx102104150426102011
Star Realms1470207922202014
Takenoko7091917324452011
Tavern Fame177477836825302015
Tinker Tailor177641941536602015
Tunhell179627525424402015
Vault Wars169704146835602015
Vendors170880026302014
The Voting Game17200710935510302014
Wizard School1851541097725902016
Wizards of the Wild166988344114302015
GameBGG IDBGG RankMin PlayersMax PlayersPlaying TimeYear Published
101.1179180012102015
Addictive Alchemy166991036452015
Assumptions18226804209992015
Cabaret171258026302015
Cards Against Humanity503811683430302009
Cards Against Humanity: First Expansion1118610430302011
Cat Box176589496025302015
CatTube Famous178569026302015
Clairvoyance154022025152013
The Contender: The Game of Presidential Debate190073738930152015
Coup13135730426152012
Dark Dealings173460318016202016
Dead Man's Draw14915589224152015
Dino Dude Ranch170477510925402016
Disturbed Friends: Mini Game & Expansion192265044902016
Dixit3985615036302008
Draconis Invasion188178378716902016
Dragon Keeper: The Dungeon185344859824302016
Dragon Slayer158243594425152014
Epic Card Game175621121424202015
Epic Spell Wars of the Battle Wizards: Rumble at Castle Tentakill173200162826452015
Exploding Kittens172225424525152015
Exploding Kittens: NSFW Deck172242253425202015
Fairytale Gloom172062350525602015
Fever Chill180296034202015
Firefly Fluxx183896294526302016
Flame War1245891081926152012
GG188576109462602016
Gloom12692131225602005
Grimslingers173018323816902015
Guards Against Insanity: Edition 11871020420902015
Hive Pocket154597022202010
Imploding Kittens204053026152016
Kryptos164354361336152014
Lords of War: Elves versus Lizardmen 2 ? The Magic and Monsters Expansion176057028602015
LUGU160353938136302014
Make a Mess: Holy Cat Edition194819026152016
Martians: A Story of Civilization1926733905141502016
Molecular: The Strategic Chemistry Tile Game1802571112528602015
Monty Python Fluxx36345236626402008
Movie Plotz1559940212152014
No Fish!185187026302016
North South East Quest180297025302015
Ominoes195484582524152016
One Zero One150298263822152013
Overseers176803272736452015
The Pioneers Program196031036900
Poisoner's Pour203875025202016
Pretense17255767082123602015
Salem1755492521412352015
Saltlands1892227617161202016
Saltlands: Lost In The Desert Expansion1996560161202016
Sandcastles174049823317402015
Smoke & Mirrors180295035202015
Sushi Go!13347329625152013
Tatsu181811440022452016
Thin Ice: Survival has never been so much fun200500783926452016
Tiny Epic Kingdoms14895185425452014
Tiny Epic Quest201921611114602017
Tiny Epic Western180852109414452016
Wild Cats17775003302015
Wizard School1851541097725902016
World of Mythology178768025602015
The Writer: Lovecraft Playing Cards174768024602015
The Writer: Lovecraft Playing Cards174768024602015
Zombie Dice628711563299202010
Zombie Dice 3: School Bus1551480299202014